Friday, April 27, 2012

My guts are ugly :(



Working on my horror story for class, which has been kinda hard for me to write given how much of myself I am putting into it. Below is a conversation between me and my writing partner/editor extraordinaire.



Serena: I still reserve the right to stop if it makes me puke

Me: gonna make me cry

Serena: LOL

Serena: it's SUPPOSED to be sick

Serena: I am just soooooo not your intended audience

Me: am baring my guts here! LOL

Serena: yes I know!

Me: and my guts are gonna make you puke

Serena: goes to show you that I would not have survived your childhood

Me: I barely did LOL

Me: I'd never puke on your guts

Serena: my guts are much nicer and less traumatized than yours



No comments: